Home News Republic Day Awards 2020: List Of Army Personnel Awarded For Their Gallantry

Republic Day Awards 2020: List Of Army Personnel Awarded For Their Gallantry

0 comment

PARAM VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL

  1. IC-39070P LT GEN RANBIR SINGH, AVSM**, YSM, SM, INF
  2. IC-39073H LT GEN SANJEEV KUMAR SHRIVASTAVA, AVSM, ENGRS
  3. IC-39130Y LT GEN RAJEEV CHOPRA, AVSM, INF
  4. IC-39380A LT GEN PODALI SHANKAR RAJESHWAR, AVSM, VSM, ARTY
  5. IC-39436F LT GEN SATINDER KUMAR SAINI, AVSM, YSM, VSM, INF
  6. IC-39465W LT GEN AMARJEET SINGH BEDI, UYSM, YSM, VSM, INF
  7. IC-39492A LT GEN ANIL CHAUHAN, UYSM, AVSM, SM, VSM, INF
  8. IC-39522M LT GEN JAIVEER SINGH NEGI, AVSM, YSM, VSM**, INF
  9. IC-39871W LT GEN SANTOSH KUMAR UPADHYA, AVSM, SM, VSM, INF
  10. IC-40031H LT GEN SANJEEV KANAL, AVSM, ARTY
  11. IC-40101W LT GEN RAJNI KANT JAGGA, AVSM, VSM, ADC, ARMD (RETD)
  12. IC-40293Y LT GEN ALOK SINGH KLER, VSM, ARMD
  13. IC-40302P LT GEN RAVENDRA PAL SINGH, AVSM, VSM, MECH INF
  14. IC-40382X LT GEN ARVIND DUTTA, AVSM, VSM, INF
  15. IC-40703K LT GEN HARPAL SINGH, AVSM, VSM, ENGRS
  16. IC-37882K LT GEN DALIP SINGH, VSM, AOC
  17. IC-40003W MAJ GEN SANDEEPAN HANDA, ARMY AVN (RETD)
  18. IC-40471W MAJ GEN MUKESH KUMAR, SM, INF
  19. IC-41960N MAJ GEN ASHWANI KUMAR CHANNAN, SM, ARTY

UTTAM YUDH SEVA MEDAL

  1. IC-40353H LT GEN PARAMJIT SINGH SANGHA, AVSM, SM, INF, HQ 16 CORPS
  2. IC-40500A LT GEN YOGESH KUMAR JOSHI, AVSM, VrC, SM, INF, HQ 14 CORPS
  3. IC-41072Y LT GEN RAJEEV SIROHI, AVSM, VSM, INF, HQ 3 CORPS
  4. IC-41509F  LT GEN KANWAL JEET SINGH DHILLON, YSM, VSM, INF, HQ 15 CORPS

ATI VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL

  1. IC-39868W LT GEN SUNIL SRIVASTAVA, VSM**, ARTY
  2. IC-39872Y LT GEN ANIL KAPOOR, VSM, EME
  3. IC-40680N LT GEN PANDALA NAGESH RAO, YSM, SM, INF
  4. IC-41456N LT GEN RAKESH KUMAR ANAND, SM, VSM, SIGS
  5. IC-45009F LT GEN SUKHDEEP SANGWAN, SM**, INF
  6. IC-39966W MAJ GEN VIRINDER SINGH RANDHAWA, VSM, EME (RETD)
  7. IC-40311W MAJ GEN RAJESH CHOPRA, MECH INF, (RETD)
  8. IC-40679Y MAJ GEN AMIT KUMAR SANYAL, VSM, ARMD (RETD)
  9. IC-40714W MAJ GEN BASAVARAJ GURUSIDDAPPA GILGANCHI, SIGS (RETD)
  10. IC-40720K MAJ GEN SANDEEP SHARMA, VSM, INF
  11. IC-41463K MAJ GEN PAWAN ANAND, ENGRS
  12. IC-42771W MAJ GEN SANJAY SINGH, SM**, VSM, INF
  13. IC-42796H MAJ GEN KC PANCHANATHAN, ENGRS
  14. IC-43245K MAJ GEN NS RAJA SUBRAMANI, SM, VSM, INF
  15. IC-43285L MAJ GEN DEVENDRA PRATAP PANDEY, VSM, INF
  16. IC-43295P MAJ GEN RAVIN KHOSLA, SM, VSM, INF
  17. IC-43296X MAJ GEN VIJAY KUMAR MISHRA, INF
  18. IC-43330M MAJ GEN JASBIR SINGH SANDHU, INF
  19. IC-43354W MAJ GEN JYOTINDER SINGH SANDHU, ARMD
  20. IC-43370N MAJ GEN JOHNSON P MATHEW, VSM, INF
  21. IC-43444X MAJ GEN P GOPALAKRISHNA MENON, INF
  22. IC-43472K MAJ GEN PRADEEP CHANDRAN NAIR, YSM, INF
  23. IC-43686A MAJ GEN SANJIV RAI, SM, VSM, INF
  24. IC-43877P MAJ GEN RAJINDER DEWAN, VSM, INF
  25. IC-44036Y MAJ GEN ATUL RAWAT, MECH INF
  26. IC-44504N MAJ GEN GURBIRPAL SINGH, VSM, INF
  27. IC-45211P MAJ GEN RAJESH KUNDRA, SM, GUARDS
  28. IC-45297Y MAJ GEN SHAMMI RAJ, SM, ARTY (RETD)
  29. IC-45582X MAJ GEN KALIKA PRASAD SINGH, YSM, INF
  30. MR-05005H MAJ GEN SANJAY DARSHAN BEHERA, AMC
  31. MR-04921X MAJ GEN VIVEK SHARMA, AMC (RETD)
  32. IC-49496K BRIG PREET PAL SINGH, VSM, 1 GR

SHAURYA CHAKRA

  1. IC-64162M LT COL JYOTI LAMA, 11 GR, 37 ASSAM RIF
  2. IC-77536W MAJ KONJENGBAM BIJENDRA SINGH, AAD, 23 ASSAM RIF
  3. JC-414282H NB SUB NARENDER SINGH, 9 PARA(SF)
  4. JC-492138A NB SUB SOMBIR, JAT, 34 RR (POSTHUMOUS)
  5. 9103747M NK NARESH KUMAR, JAK LI, 42 RR
  6. 4282386X SEP KARMDEO ORAON, 8 BIHAR

YUDH SEVA MEDAL

  1. IC-49926H BRIG VIJAY KUMAR PUROHIT, SM, PUNJAB, HQ 114 INF BDE
  2. IC-50568P BRIG VIKAS CHOUDHARY, RAJ RIF, HQ 112 MTN BDE
  3. IC-50749A BRIG SACHIN MALIK, SIKH LI, HQ 2 SECT RR
  4. IC-50789F BRIG PAWAN BHARDWAJ, JAK RIF, HQ 17 INF BDE
  5. IC-51040K BRIG BALBIR SINGH, VSM, 4 GR, HQ 1 SECT RR
  6. IC-51160H BRIG SURESH KUMAR SHEORAN, SM, SIKH, HQ 7 SECT ASSAM RIF
  7. IC-61582F COL NARESH CHANDRA GAIROLA, SM, JAT, 34 RR
  8. IC-62554F COL SHAITAN SINGH, 23 PARA

BAR TO SENA MEDAL (GALLANTRY)

  1. IC-63941H LT COL SANJEEV KUMAR SINGH, SM, RAJPUT, 44 RR
  2. IC-71608Y MAJ HARPRIT SINGH, SM, PUNJAB, 22 RR
  3. IC-73342W MAJ VIPUL NARAYAN, SM, GRENADIERS, 55 RR
  4. IC-76799H MAJ VARUN GAUR, SM, ARMD, 22 RR

SENA MEDAL (GALLANTRY)

  1. IC-60349F LT COL SUNDEEP SINGH WALIA, ARMY AVN, 23(I) R&O FLT
  2. IC-67387A LT COL RAHUL GUPTA, GRENADIERS, 55 RR
  3. IC-67597A LT COL RAJKUMAR PALLAB GOHAIN, 3 GR, 32 RR
  4. IC-68483F MAJ SHISHIR KUMAR, JAT, 34 RR
  5. IC-69194Y MAJ CHANDAN KUMAR THAKUR, 3 GR, 32 RR
  6. IC-70871X MAJ BALRAJ SINGH RANDHAWA, 3 PARA (SF)
  7. IC-70992Y MAJ GOOTY BALAJI NIRANJAN, ARMY AVN, 23 (I) R&O FLT
  8. IC-71050P MAJ RAHUL KUMAR RAI, KUMAON, 50 RR
  9. IC-71719W MAJ VINEET KUMAR, PUNJAB, 22 RR
  10. IC-72471K MAJ PRANAV PRABHAT, JAT, 34 RR
  11. IC-73351X MAJ SACHIN ANDOTRA, ASC, 34 RR
  12. IC-73496H MAJ KULBHUSHAN SINGH, JAT, 34 RR
  13. IC-74817F MAJ VIKAS, ENGRS, 44 RR
  14. IC-74873A MAJ KRUNAL THAKRE, SIKH, 46 RR
  15. IC-74889L MAJ C PRAVEEN KUMAR, ENGRS, 41 ASSAM RIF
  16. IC-74961W MAJ MOHIT KHARE, ASSAM, 42 RR
  17. IC-75491H MAJ RAHUL BALAMOHAN, MAHAR, 1 RR
  18. IC-75900L MAJ NILAAV SURENDRA, 23 PARA
  19. IC-76193Y MAJ HARSH KAKRAN, MECH INF, 42 RR
  20. IC-76759F MAJ SANDEEP, MAHAR, 30 RR
  21. IC-76798A MAJ SOURABH SUSHANT, RAJPUT, 44 RR
  22. IC-76857F MAJ A SRINIVAS REDDY, GRENADIERS, 55 RR
  23. IC-77053Y MAJ ANKIT DAHIYA, PUNJAB, 22 RR
  24. IC-77149F MAJ MOHIT MALIK, ENGRS, 3 RR
  25. IC-77294Y MAJ AJAY KUMAR, GUARDS, 46 RR
  26. IC-78579X MAJ ANKIT PATHAK, MECH INF, 50 RR
  27. SS-45272M MAJ BHANU PRATAP SINGH, EME, 22 RR
  28. SS-45484X MAJ NISHANT MEHTA, 55 ENGR REGT
  29. IC-78534X CAPT AMARINDER SINGH, MECH INF, 9 RR
  30. IC-79320N CAPT DEEPAK BISHT, RAJ RIF, 9 RR
  31. IC-79400L CAPT ANKUR, ARMD, 53 RR
  32. IC-79424P CAPT PIYUSH SHARMA, ENGRS, 3 RR
  33. IC-80201K CAPT A RANJITH KUMAR, 23 PARA
  34. IC-81704F CAPT SIDDHARTHA DAS, 23 PARA
  35. SS-47575A CAPT RAMAN TIWADI, 23 PARA
  36. JC-274567P SUB MUKESH KUMAR SINGH, ARTY, 34 RR
  37. JC-431390H SUB DILBAG SINGH, PUNJAB, 53 RR
  38. 13624203A HAV BHAL SINGH, 9 PARA (SF)
  39. 13625356W HAV PAWAN, 23 PARA
  40. 13625482H HAV BANTI, 9 PARA (SF)
  41. 13625637M HAV SHAMSHER SINGH, 9 PARA (SF)
  42. 13761898A HAV JASBIR SINGH, JAK RIF, 52 RR
  43. 14927285N HAV RAJIB SWARGIARY, MECH INF, 42 RR
  44. 14930228X HAV BALJEET, MECH INF, 50 RR (POSTHUMOUS)
  45. 14930384F HAV KIRAN KUMAR BOMMALI, MECH INF, 50 RR
  46. 15143867M HAV ESHWAR SINGH BANAFAR, ARTY, 34 RR
  47. 16011568F HAV HARIBIR SINGH, 23 PARA
  48. 2498417N HAV RAJESH SINGH, 4 PARA(SF)
  49. 2896033N HAV PARDEEP KUMAR, 10 PARA(SF)
  50. 3194674L HAV PRITAM SINGH, JAT, 34 RR
  51. 4192549Y HAV SUNIL SINGH, 23 PARA
  52. 4193900F HAV RAVINDRA SINGH, KUMAON, 13 RR
  53. 4367280H HAV LALTLANZOVA, ASSAM, 42 RR
  54. 15485571N L/DFR FAROOQ AHMED KHAN, ARMD, 55 RR
  55. 13627378N NK SANDEEP, 10 PARA (SF) (POSTHUMOUS)
  56. 14936011K NK BISHAN SINGH LIMBU, MECH INF, 9 RR
  57. 15148306F NK DASARI RAMESH, ARTY, 34 RR
  58. 15155298W NK BUTA SINGH, 627 SATA BTY (POSTHUMOUS)
  59. 15346244X NK SAMAY LAL SINGH, ENGRS, 3 RR
  60. 16113500N NK DILEEP POL, ENGRS, 44 RR
  61. 16114121K NK KOTA RAGHUNATH REDDY, ENGRS, 44 RR
  62. 3002748H NK RAJENDRA SINGH, RAJPUT, 44 RR
  63. 3004044X NK RAVINDER SINGH, RAJPUT, 44 RR
  64. 3009946W NK SONVEER SINGH, RAJPUT, 44 RR
  65. 3201450W NK OUM SINGH, JAT, 34 RR
  66. 3203097N NK SURESH CHAND CHOUDHARY, JAT, 34 RR
  67. 3407118A NK KULDEEP SINGH, 5 SIKH (POSTHUMOUS)
  68. 4195719H NK SURENDER SINGH RAUTELA, KUMAON, 13 RR
  69. 4202399K NK SURENDRA YADAV, KUMAON, 50 RR
  70. 15497062F ALD VINOD KUMAR THAKUR, ARMD, 22 RR
  71. 15625747N L/NK PAWAN KUMAR, GUARDS, 50 RR
  72. 3008745L L/NK ANIL KUMAR, RAJPUT, 44 RR
  73. 3200583A L/NK YOGENDRA SINGH, JAT, 34 RR
  74. 9111907W L/NK SUBZAR AHMAD WANI, JAK LI, 34 RR
  75. 14942489X SEP GURMEET, MECH INF, 42 RR
  76. 14943965X SEP GURDEV SINGH, MECH INF, 9 RR
  77. 14945738W SEP PUSHKAR, MECH INF, 50 RR
  78. 15221107Y SEP VINOD KUMAR, ARTY, 34 RR
  79. 2503317P SEP GURPREET SINGH, PUNJAB, 22 RR
  80. 2504495K SEP AMANDEEP SINGH, PUNJAB, 22 RR
  81. 2505152A SEP TARSEEM SINGH, PUNJAB, 22 RR
  82. 2707511L SEP ARUNESH SINGH, GRENADIERS, 55 RR
  83. 2708224N SEP SANDEEP, GRENADIERS, 55 RR (POSTHUMOUS)
  84. 2708583F SEP PRITHVIRAJ, GRENADIERS, 55 RR
  85. 2710149N SEP JAYPAL SINGH, GRENADIERS, 55 RR
  86. 3012885P SEP UDAY BHAN, RAJPUT, 44 RR
  87. 3013103A SEP AMIR KHAN, RAJPUT, 44 RR
  88. 3014288Y SEP SAIYYAD SAJEED IBRAHIM, RAJPUT, 44 RR
  89. 3015013X SEP ANUP SINGH, RAJPUT, 44 RR
  90. 3015164W SEP YOGENDRA SINGH JODHA, RAJPUT, 44 RR
  91. 3017270N SEP RAMVEER, RAJPUT, 44 RR
  92. 4379185H SEP MEDOYO NAKI, ASSAM, 42 RR
  93. 4381554N SEP UYOKTA KUMAR MARING, ASSAM, 42 RR
  94. 4381646A SEP NEHMINLEN HAOKIP, ASSAM, 42 RR
  95. 4381872X SEP GRATEFUL, ASSAM, 42 RR
  96. 4583255X SEP RATHOD RANJITSINH AMARSINH, MAHAR, 1 RR
  97. 13777597A RFN ANIL KUMAR JASWAL, JAK RIF, 3 RR (POSTHUMOUS)
  98. 16022054K RFN AYUB MOHD, RAJ RIF, 9 RR
  99. 16025065F PTR HARI VIYAPAK, 23 PARA
  100. 4379694F PTR Y ELONTHUNG LOTHA, 9 PARA(SF)
  101. 15498629Y SWR KULDIP SINGH BHADAURIA, ARMD, 55 RR
  102. 15499623K SWR RAMAN KUMAR, ARMD, 22 RR
  103. 16118936H SPR VIPIN KUMAR UPADHYAY, ENGRS, 44 RR
  104. 16120559W SPR NAGENDRA UDYAGOL, ENGRS, 44 RR
  105. 16121821A SPR ELUMALAI R, ENGRS, 44 RR
  106. 16124415L SPR ARJUN M, ENGRS, 44 RR
  107. 2713069F GDRS HARI BHAKAR, 4 GRENADIERS (POSTHUMOUS)

BAR TO SENA MEDAL (DISTINGUISHED)

  1. IC-50961X BRIG AMIT KABTHIYAL, SM, GARH RIF
  2. IC-60744P COL CS PARMAR, SM, 9 PARA (SF)
  3. IC-61342K COL SANJAY SINGH KARKI, SM, 21 PARA(SF)
  4. JC-521742W SUB BALWANT SINGH, SM, DOGRA SCOUTS

SENA MEDAL (DISTINGUISHED)

  1. IC-41530K MAJ GEN MANDIP SINGH, VSM, ARTY
  2. IC-42915N MAJ GEN RAJ VIJAYENDRA SINGH, VSM, ASC
  3. MR-04901K MAJ GEN REENA BHARADWAJ, VSM, AMC
  4. IC-47011X BRIG VINAYAK SAINI, ENGRS
  5. IC-49013F BRIG HARDEV SINGH SOHI, 11 GR
  6. IC-49139F BRIG NEERAJ GOSAIN, ENGRS
  7. IC-49764H BRIG RAJESH KUMAR SHARMA, SIGS
  8. IC-50700K BRIG MAN RAJ SINGH MANN, 1 GR
  9. IC-50730F BRIG MOHIT SETH, VSM, MADRAS
  10. IC-50888K BRIG TRAILOKYA MOHAN PATTANAIK, SIKH LI
  11. IC-51506F BRIG SAUMYA BANERJEE, MADRAS
  12. IC-53154N COL RAHUL THAPLIYAL, ARTY
  13. IC-53924P COL ALOK DASH, 9 GR
  14. IC-54003F COL NAGARAJ MOHAN BENDIGERI, DOGRA
  15. IC-55030X COL PANKAJ SETHI, ENGRS
  16. IC-59485L COL PUSHPAM KUMAR, JAK LI, AHQ PRO UNIT
  17. IC-60787K COL ANKUSH MARKAN, JAK RIF, 4 ASSAM RIFLES
  18. IC-61401L COL SANJU MATHEW, 7/11 GR
  19. IC-62332M COL VIJAY PAL SINGH JAMWAL, 7 ASSAM
  20. IC-62532H COL KAPIL MOHAN SEHGAL, MAHAR, 1 RR
  21. IC-64868F COL RAJEEV DHINGRA, ENGRS, 48 BRTF (GREF)
  22. IC-65572P COL ARINDAM BARDHAN, 5 GR, 9 RR
  23. IC-62986W LT COL BISWAS RAMACHANDRAN NAMBIAR, ARMY AVN
  24. IC-66206X LT COL VIVEK KUMAR JHA, 12 SIKH LI
  25. IC-68925P LT COL IROM CHINGKHEINGANBA, ENGRS, 124 RCC (GREF)
  26. IC-68859X MAJ AASHISH KUMAR, 21 PARA(SF)
  27. IC-72265A MAJ GAURAV DAHIYA, 15 PUNJAB
  28. IC-74833Y MAJ KSHETRIMAYUM BIKRAM SINGH, DOGRA, 16 ASSAM RIFLES
  29. IC-79396N CAPT GOURAV KUMAR PRASHAR, GRENADIERS, 40 ASSAM RIFLES
  30. SC-00958F CAPT NAGA MALLIKARJUNA RAO B, ENGRS
  31. JC-235059H RIS MAJ & HONY LT KULDIP SINGH, THE PBG
  32. 4007576Y NK DINESH KUMAR, DOGRA SCOUTS
  33. 4196498F NK INDAR SINGH ADHIKARI, 16 KUMAON
  34. 4197755M NK NARAYAN SINGH, KUMAON SCOUTS (POSTHUMOUS)
  35. 4090162H L/NK JAYPAL SINGH, 13 GARH RIF
  36. 2703899K GDRS DEEPAK KUMAR, 11 GRENADIERS

VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL

  1. IC-40693L MAJ GEN SUNANDA KUMAR PANIGRAHI, ARTY (RETD)
  2. IC-40925Y MAJ GEN AMITABH JOSHI, INT
  3. IC-41722F MAJ GEN SANJAY SHARMA, ARTY (RETD)
  4. IC-41881Y MAJ GEN RAKESH KAPOOR, AOC
  5. IC-42755Y MAJ GEN PAWAN KUMAR SAINI, MECH INF
  6. IC-42781A MAJ GEN ULHAS VEERAPPA TALUR, AAD
  7. IC-44132N MAJ GEN SURESH CHANDRA TANDI, AOC
  8. IC-44239H MAJ GEN PREET MOHINDERA SINGH, ASC
  9. IC-45365F MAJ GEN PRAVESH PURI, ARMD
  10. IC-45641Y MAJ GEN RAJENDRA SACHDEV, INF
  11. IC-47079Y MAJ GEN SANJAY SETHI, AOC
  12. DR-10339F MAJ GEN NANDA KISHORE SAHOO, ARMY DENTAL CORPS
  13. IC-44513P BRIG RAMESH BALAN, SIGS
  14. IC-44611P BRIG RAJINDER PAL SINGH, ARTY
  15. IC-45688K BRIG SALIL SHARMA, ARMD (RETD)
  16. IC-46051M BRIG RAJAGOPALA CHELLAMANI SRIKANTH, AAD
  17. IC-47035F BRIG PRAVIN SHINDE, MARATHA LI (RETD)
  18. IC-47046N BRIG SHAILENDRA MALIK, EME
  19. IC-47057A BRIG MUKESH AGGARWAL, ARTY
  20. IC-47580L BRIG AJEY SETHI, ARTY
  21. IC-48183Y BRIG RAJESH SACHDEV, SIKH LI
  22. IC-49471X BRIG MANISH KUMAR, AAD
  23. IC-49807M BRIG RAJEEV OHRI, SIGS
  24. IC-49868K BRIG AJAY DUA, ARMD
  25. IC-49905M BRIG LAKHBINDER SINGH LIDDER, SM, JAK RIF
  26. IC-49925A BRIG AMIT SINGH SOHAL, ENGRS
  27. IC-50046Y BRIG RAMANKUTTY PREM RAJ, MECH INF
  28. IC-50744F BRIG SANDEEP S SHARDA, DOGRA
  29. IC-50765X BRIG GIRISH KALIA, MADRAS
  30. IC-50781P BRIG RAJESH SETHI, SM, JAT
  31. IC-51277F BRIG ZUBIN BHATNAGAR, MARATHA LI
  32. MR-05746A BRIG RAJAT PRAKASH, AMC
  33. MR-05316W BRIG SUSHIL KUMAR JHA, AMC
  34. MR-05551P BRIG APPALLA VENKATA RAMESH, AMC
  35. MR-05795H BRIG ATUL KUMAR SOOD, AMC
  36. IC-50714K COL GAURAV KAUSHAL, ENGRS
  37. IC-51607P COL SUDEEP SINGH, AOC
  38. IC-52526F COL RAKESH CHAND KATOCH, SIKH LI
  39. IC-52554N COL SYED TAQUI ABBAS RIZVI, ASC
  40. IC-52724M COL ANUJ KALIA, ARMD
  41. IC-53404K COL ASAD SHEIKH, ASC
  42. IC-53511L COL MUNESH CHANDRA TAMANG, ASSAM
  43. IC-53652A COL ARVIND KUMAR DIMRI, MADRAS
  44. IC-53926A COL AMANDEEP MALHI, PUNJAB
  45. IC-54098M COL SUBRAHMANYAN RAMAKRISHNA, MADRAS
  46. IC-54119X COL DHANURJIWAN JYOTI RANADE, SIGS
  47. IC-54600W COL AKHIL KUMAR SINGH, EME
  48. IC-54808Y COL ARUN KUMAR RAI, SM, ARMD
  49. IC-57418F COL AKSHAY CHANDRAN, 11 GR
  50. IC-59626P COL DHEERAJ KUMAR SINGH, 3 KUMAON
  51. IC-59753K COL RANJIT SINGH SANDHU, ARTY, 17 PARA FD REGT
  52. IC-60148H COL PUNAR PREET SINGH MANN, 20 GUARDS
  53. IC-61246P COL ANTERPREET SINGH, 107 ENGR REGT
  54. IC-61415L COL AJAY KUMAR, JAK RIF
  55. IC-61716P COL JAI VIJAY SINGH RAWAT, 12 GARH RIF
  56. IC-61830M COL NISHIT MURAT SINGH THAKUR, SIKH, 36 ASSAM RIFLES
  57. IC-62453N COL SUMIT SHARMA, 122 ENGR REGT
  58. IC-62552A COL DEBASHIS NATH, 8 BIHAR
  59. IC-65236H COL BHUPINDER SINGH, 2 NAGA
  60. IC-54986F LT COL PALLAV BORA, AAD
  61. IC-56487L LT COL ROHIT RASAILY, ARTY
  62. IC-58192N LT COL HARSHVARDHAN SATRE, ARTY
  63. IC-62914M LT COL VARUN BAJPAI, JAK LI
  64. IC-63434P LT COL BINIT KUMAR, PUNJAB
  65. IC-70272X MAJ HARENDER SINGH RAUTELA, ENGRS
  66. SS-43490M MAJ TASHI THAPLIYAL, SIGS
  67. SS-43770A MAJ ANOOP MISHRA, ENGRS
  68. SS-44301K MAJ ABDUL HAMEED, MARATHA LI
  69. TA-42747A MAJ PRAVEEN KUMAR, 102 (TA) PUNJAB
  70. JC-450928N SUB MAJ RANJEET SINGH SHEKHAWAT, GRENADIERS
  71. JC-635217A SUB JITU RAI, SM, 11 GR
  72. JC-471869A SUB NEERAJ CHOPRA, RAJ RIF
  73. JC(NYA)16025396H NB SUB OM PRAKASH MITHARVAL, RAJ RIF
  74. JC-283858W NB SUB JINSON JOHNSON, ARTY
  75. JC-354624Y NB SUB GAURAV SOLANKI, ENGRS
  76. JC-571742M NB SUB AMIT, MAHAR

MENTION-IN-DESPATCHES

OPERATION RHINO

  1. IC-67499A LT COL RAHUL NARANG, ARMY AVN, 2062 UH FLT

OPERATION RAKSHAK

  1. IC-72064F MAJ ASHUTOSH PANT, 6 BIHAR
  2. IC-77914K MAJ BIKRANT AZAD, 4 MARATHA LI
  3. IC-80855N MAJ GIDDALURU GANGA PRASAD, 268 FD REGT
  4. IC-81578A CAPT KIRTIMAN KUMAR SINGH, 70 FD REGT
  5. SS-46700M MAJ NAVEEN BHANDARI, 24 MARATHA LI
  6. IC-83380A CAPT VISHESH BATRA, 284 FD REGT
  7. JC-460941L SUB PATIL MACHHINDRANATH GOVINDA, 24 MARATHA LI
  8. JC-461231A SUB BHOGAN SAMBHAJI GOVIND, 15 MARATHA LI
  9. JC-282464L NB SUB LALIT MOHAN CHAND, 278 FD REGT
  10. 15319387N HAV APPASAMY RAJKUMAR, ENGRS, BD UNIT, NSG
  11. 2809340X NK RAMU MASHYAL, 24 MARATHA LI
  12. 2498685X L/NK AJAY KUMAR, PUNJAB, 22 RR
  13. 2705782K L/NK MD JAWED, 4 GRENADIERS (POSTHUMOUS)
  14. 3014395A SEP DHARMENDRA SINGH, RAJPUT, 44 RR

Related Articles

Leave a Comment