Table of Contents
Indian Army has officially released the NCC 50th Special Entry Merit List for men and women. The course was scheduled at OTA Chennai in Oct 2021 but was delayed due to the COVID19 pandemic.
Candidates who have not submitted copies of all semester marksheets, Degree/Provisional degree certificate and other requisite documents as mentioned in course notification are required to submit immediately a self attested scanned copy of the same on ‘Feedback/Query’ option on www.joinindianarmy.nic.in or by Fax (No 011-20862671).
Joining Letters (JLs) will be issued as per MERIT subject to Vacancy, Medical fitness, submission of requisite documents, verification of NCC ‘C’ certificate from DG NCC and Battle casualty certificate from AG/MP-5(D) and meeting all eligibility criteria as per course notification. Inclusion of name in the merit list does not confirm issue of joining letter to the candidate.
Merit List NCC Entry- 50th (Men) Course (October 2021)
Merit No. | Roll No. | Name |
---|---|---|
1 | 811590 | ANKIT |
2 | 800552 | PRADHYOT CHANDRA PANDEY |
3 | 802579 | ABHILASH C |
4 | 811689 | MANU KADIAN |
5 | 805340 | AJIT KUMAR MOHANTY |
6 | 801063 | SIMUT SINGH YADAV |
7 | 809757 | B SHRIKANTH |
8 | 802634 | SATYASINDHU RAI |
9 | 807753 | GAUTAM KUMAR |
10 | 800206 | HIMANSHU SINGH |
11 | 811742 | UJJWAL DABRAL |
12 | 801054 | HEMADY RISHAAN SANJAY |
13 | 800158 | VIPIN SURESH |
14 | 811777 | ROHIT KUMAR |
15 | 801721 | P MALLIKARJUN |
16 | 806245 | ARUN SINGH PATHANIA |
17 | 811772 | SACHIN SHARMA |
18 | 805825 | NITESH RAWAT |
19 | 807003 | NAVROZ SINGH |
20 | 804832 | DEEPANSHU JOSH |
21 | 800028 | ROSHAN |
22 | 805382 | ANAND VM |
23 | 806794 | ANURAG THAKUR |
24 | 800967 | ANSHUL NARUKA |
25 | 804308 | RAHUL SHARMA |
26 | 800699 | KAPIL SINGH BISHT |
27 | .803817 | ASWIN MATHEW |
28 | 805469 | RAJ SUVAM BISHT |
29 | 810524 | ALI LUCKY SHAHID |
30 | 801496 | RAGHAV SHARMA |
31 | 802803 | RAJNISH CHANDEL |
32 | 803147 | CHAUDHARI SURAJ NAMDEV |
33 | 800048 | ADITYA PUSHKARNA |
34 | 802672 | ASHISH THAPA |
35 | 806257 | PUSI1PINDER SINGH |
36 | 803454 | KARAN PRATAP SINGH GILL |
37 | 802205 | RISHABH BHATTACHARYA |
38 | 803365 | KUSH SHARMA |
39 | 803485 | MOHITH A |
40 | 804143 | AMAN SINGH RAUTELLA |
Wards of Battle Casualties of Army Personnel
Merit No. | Roll No. | Name |
---|---|---|
1 | 808463 | ABHIMANYU MOR |
2 | 803027 | JOSHUA MARCEL LOBO |
Merit List SSCW (NCC) Entry- 50th (Women) Course (October 2021)
Merit No. | Roll No. | Name |
---|---|---|
1 | 852912 | SHIVANI SHARMA |
2 | 850659 | SHIVANI KOCHAR |
3 | 854371 | AISHWARYA A G |
4 | 850016 | M PAVITHRA |
5 | 850300 | MANISHA SHETTY |
6 | 850774 | JAHNAVI MALIK |
7 | 854334 | SONALI JAKHAR |
8 | 854277 | ADITI YADAV |
9 | 850661 | RADHIKA PAREEK |
10 | 850485 | NAMRATA PANT |
11 | 851611 | ANJALI CHAUHAN |
12 | 851834 | DEEPALI SUBHASH GHODAGERI |
13 | 850782 | DEEPTI RANA |
14 | 851776 | KIRAN KHARAYAT |
15 | 854721 | MONIKA JANGIR |
16 | 850267 | ESHITA |
17 | 850498 | KATHAD ANKITA JAYANTILAL |
18 | 854873 | ISHA MATKAR |
19 | 850069 | KM LAXMI CHATURVEDI |
20 | 852544 | PRIYANKA NEGI |
21 | 850009 | RIYA DAGAR |
22 | 850707 | POOJA KANWER RATHORE |
23 | 850079 | DEVYANSHI AGARWAL |
24 | 850006 | VIJAY LAXMI RATHORE |
25 | 852805 | SONAL |
26 | 855787 | TANIYA SINGH |
27 | 850871 | SAPAR GEETANJALI PRASHANT |
28 | 853850 | VINIYA GOSWAMI |
29 | 853127 | ARTY RANA |
30 | 853341 | VISHAKHA |
31 | 854589 | PRACHI SINGH |
32 | 850785 | KHANAK ARODIA |
33 | 854710 | PUJA SHARMA |
34 | 853876 | MEHAK CHOPRA |
35 | 854550 | RATHOR NITIKA GAJENDRA |
36 | 854990 | JUNAILY DILWARIA |
37 | 851510 | SHIVANGI SINGH |
38 | 850284 | HARSHITA SINGH |
39 | 851030 | SABEENA BANU |
40 | 851761 | SHIVANGI UPADHYAY |
41 | 850850 | VALLABHI SAWAN |
42 | 855316 | HIMANI JOSHI |
43 | 853686 | LAKSHITA MAKKER |
44 | 852899 | ADITI |